202002061943231633226303_coverccpt0120.jpg202010221340321636282132_cover2020cacpbulletinthumbnail.jpg


     Back

    Prime Minister Justin Trudeau and his new cabinet sworn in at Rideau Hall

    11/04/15 - 11/04/16

    Click here for bios

    • Justin Trudeau - Prime Minister, Intergovernmental Affairs and Youth.
    • Ralph Goodale - Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness.
    • Lawrence MacAulay - Agriculture and Agri-Food.
    • Stéphane Dion - Foreign Affairs.
    • John McCallum - Immigration, Citizenship and Refugees.
    • Carolyn Bennett - Indigenous and Northern Affairs.
    • Scott Brison - Treasury Board President.
    • Dominic Leblanc - Leader of the Government in the House of Commons.
    • Navdeep Bains - Innovation, Science and Economic Development.
    • Bill Morneau - Finance Minister.
    • Jody Wilson-Raybould - Justice and Attorney General of Canada.
    • Judy Foote - Public Services and Procurement.
    • Chrystia Freeland - International Trade.
    • Jane Philpott - Health.
    • Jean-Yves Duclos - Families, Children and Social Development.
    • Marc Garneau - Transport.
    • Marie-Claude Bibeau - International Development and La francophonie.
    • James Carr - Natural Resources.
    • Mélanie Joly - Heritage.
    • Dianne Lebouthillier - National Revenue.
    • Kent Hehr - Veterans Affairs, and Associate Minister of National Defence.
    • Catherine McKenna - Environment and Climate Change.
    • Harjit Sajjan - National Defence.
    • MaryAnn Mihychuck - Employment Workforce Development and Labour
    • Amarjeet Sohi - Infrastructure and Communities.
    • Maryam Monsef - Democratic Institutions.
    • Carla Qualtrough - Sport, and Persons with Disabilities.
    • Hunter Tootoo - Fisheries and Oceans, and Canadian Coastguard.
    • Kirsty Duncan - Science.
    • Patricia Hajdu - Status of Women.
    • Bardish Chagger - Small Business and Tourism

    Les Ministres Du Cabinet Trudeau :

    • Ralph Goodale: Sécurité publique et Protection civile
    • Lawrence MacAulay: Agriculture et Agroalimentaire
    • Stéphane Dion: Affaires étrangères
    • John McCallum: Immigration, Réfugiés et Citoyenneté
    • Carolyn Bennett: Affaires autochtones et du Nord
    • Scott Brison: Conseil du Trésor
    • Dominic LeBlanc: Leader du gouvernement à la Chambre des communes
    • Singh Bains: Innovation, Sciences et Développement économique
    • William Francis Morneau: Finances
    • Jody Wilson-Raybould: Justice et procureur général du Canada
    • Judy Foote: Services publics et Approvisionnement
    • Chrystia Freeland: Commerce international
    • Jane Philpott: Santé
    • Jean-Yves Duclos: de la Famille, des Enfants et du Développement social
    • Marc Garneau: Transports
    • Marie-Claude Bibeau: Développement international et Francophonie
    • James Gordon Carr: Ressources naturelles
    • Mélanie Joly: Patrimoine canadien
    • Diane Lebouthillier: Revenu national
    • Kent Hehr: Anciens combattants et ministre associé à la Défense nationale
    • Catherine McKenna: Environnement et Changement climatique
    • Harjit Singh Sajjan: Défense nationale
    • MaryAnn Mihychuck: Emploi, Développement de la main-d'œuvre et Travail:
    • Amarjeet Sohi: Infrastructure et Collectivités
    • Maryam Monsef: Institutions démocratiques
    • Carla Qualtrough: Sports et Personnes handicapées
    • Hunter Tootoo: Pêches, Océans et Garde côtière canadienne
    • Kristy Duncan: Sciences
    • Patricia Hajdu: Condition féminine
    • Bardish Chagger: Petite entreprise et Tourisme                            

    (Sources – Liberal Party of Canada, CBC)

     

                           




    201801182036131546226773_small201408151301531445346713memoriallogoimage.jpg

    202004231807121680484532_cover2019cacpannualreview.png201411191911051480856265_biglogo.png